?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sari's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Sari

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Feb 2002|08:13am]
a couple of days ago, i created a new lj.

beadyeyes
4 comments|post comment

[23 Dec 2001|04:00pm]
[ mood | busy ]

hey guys!! i'm still alive ;) umm, yeah. we have tons of snow over here. it's amazing. i loooooooove it. my cat loves it too, he is always outside playing in the snow. we haven't had so much snow since a couple of years .. so all of us like it. okay, maybe my the car drivers don't like it that much because there are many traffic jams everywhere. but i don't care as long as i'm at home waiting for santa :)

1 comment|post comment

*H*A*P*P*Y*B*I*R*T*H*D*A*Y* [10 Nov 2001|02:31pm]
Hey John!!!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! I wish you all the best. *hugs him* Try to keep on smiling!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

bye bye
Sarah

PS - I do care!!!!!
3 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2001|02:50pm]
[ mood | lazy and bored ]

i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored. i'm lazy and bored.

okay, okay .. i'll shut up.

1 comment|post comment

[09 Oct 2001|12:35pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Ummm, today I'm not as bored as I was yesterday. I have to do some homework and I have to read this stupid book by Goethe. Uuuhhh :) Tomorrow I'll visit my Grandma. I've promised her that I'll do it during my vacation. On Thursday I have to get my suitcase packed and finally we'll leave on Friday evening. Yeah, that's my week. It isn't much I have to do but it is enough.

post comment

[08 Oct 2001|06:22pm]
[ mood | happy ]

woohoo .. my vacation started today .. well, they actually started last friday at 1:01 pm when i was leaving the school and on my way home :) LOL yesterday i saw american pie 2 .. it was great. i was with anne and her friend christin, and before we went to the movies we had done a shopping tour. i only bought a cd but they had cool stuff in the stores.

post comment

[02 Oct 2001|11:13pm]
[ mood | tired ]

night :)

post comment

Sarah had a good day ... LOL [02 Oct 2001|09:16pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

You can't imagine how good I'm feeling today. Woohoo! Today was great. I started the day at around 5:30 .. I was online for a short time and I chatted with Sher for some minutes (Yahoo!Messenger). Then I got ready for the day. I almost missed the bus 'cuz I was very late. School was also fine. I got some good grades and we wrote a control in History .. I'm satisfied 'cuz I'm sure I did a good job. We laughed a lot today. Tomorrow, we have a holiday over here, so I can stay at home. I LOVE holidays. At around 6:30 PM, my dad dropped me off at the mall 'cuz I wanted to buy some CD's. I bought Strange Little Girls and Boys For Pele by Tori Amos. I'm surprised how successful she is over here. As Sher told me about Tori Amos, I didn't know who she is, and now I bought 2 CD's. Heh. Tomorrow I have to do my homework and I have to learn for my French test and for my control in Astronomy.
Next week our Fall Vacation will start. That's good, really good. I'll go on vacation from October 12 - October 19. At first it wasn't sure if we will go or not. But now my dad told us that he can go on vacation .. no problems with his work. We don't go far away .. only to another town in Germany. But it's better than staying at home :)

post comment

[01 Oct 2001|08:43pm]
[ mood | happy ]

today was a very good day .. dunno why. we wrote 2 tests .. but I think I did a good job .. at least I hope so. heh. everybody at school was like "Oh Sarah, how are you doing??" and I was like "Well, I'm doing better. I slept a lot." today was nothing special .. night!!

post comment

~#S#A#D#~ [29 Sep 2001|10:13pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I'm sad

6 comments|post comment

[28 Sep 2001|09:22pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Yesterday was one of the most terrible days in my life. I wanted to write every thing down but I'm too tired, too lazy to do that right now. Last Wednesday we had this event at our school. We walked through our town .. blah blah .. and one assignment of our game (part of our event) was that we had to walk through the brook .. yeah, through the brook .. right. These assignments are crazy .. the whole game is crazy .. and funny. It is impossible to walk through the water with shoes and that's why we took off our shoes and socks and walked through it barefoot. It was cold .. very very cold. I hope I won't get a cold. Well, I injured my foot .. I couldn't walk very well. I have a terrible bruis on my foot and it was also swollen. It is a bit better now.
Yesterday, we had this sport event at our school. It started at 2 p.m. and it ended at around 8 a.m. this morning. I was so looking forward it. I met my friends in front of the gym but suddenly I felt this nausea and I felt soooo badly. It was the best to go home. So I did. I slept almost all the day .. it is so unfair .. I was so extremely looking forward it. Argggggg.
Guess what? As my Mom noticed that I have this wound on my foot, she was like "Oh, my poor baby! If you need something, let me know!" and yesterday as I woke up and she came home from work, she looked at me and was very very nice to me. Is it really so? I have to be sick, and then she is nice to me? Then she cares about me? Oh thank you, MOM!!!!! :(

2 comments|post comment

[27 Sep 2001|08:00pm]
[ mood | sick ]

sth is wrong with me .. my belly hurts and I'm feeling strange .. I have to go to bed very very early today ..

post comment

[27 Sep 2001|08:00pm]
[ mood | sick ]

sth is wrong with me .. my belly hurts and I'm feeling strange .. I have to go to bed very very early today ..

post comment

[25 Sep 2001|07:40pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

I hate my Mom, I hate her, I really really do, and I hate my German teacher. I hate both. I can only cry .. not 'cuz of my teacher .. 'cuz of my Mom. She's so unfair, she doesn't care 'bout my shit. I don't feel like her daughter or somebody she loves. I had a fight with her .. she yelled at me and I yelled back 'cuz it wasn't my fault, it really wasn't. The fight lasted only a short time but I'm sure that the consequences will be more serious. I'm not a stupid lil kid. She is always busy, she has never time for me. I'm her only child. I sometimes need a Mom who is interested in me and I need a Mom I can talk to. But she doesn't care. It was a hard day today and when she came home from work she asked me about my test today. I wanted to tell her about it. At first she listened to me but then she rolled her eyes and looked at me in this "I-am-bored-please-finish-talking-to-me!" and she started to do things while she listened to me. She only answered "Mmmhhmmm" and kept on doing her work. So I shut up. But lil stupid Sarah did the wrong thing: "Why do you stop? I'm listening to ya. But I also have to do other things but listening to your story. Okay?" I was like "Well, it's okay. I just thought you would be interested in it." "I AM interested in it but I haven't enough time to sit down and do nothing." I only said "Fine" and opened this box with vegetables and suddenly she yelled at me. I was like "Why do you ask me about my test when you actually aren't interested in it?" She said cruel things which hit me a little. I just left the kitchen. I won't talk to her anymore. Every time she is busy, ALWAYS. When I here about the "perfect" relation ship between some of my friends and their Moms .. they act like sisters .. they go shopping together or in the cinema or somewhere else. My Mom never did this with me. Well, sometimes of course but I'll never call my Mom my best friend, NEVER. At the moment I'm only mad at her.

Okay, I have to shower now and I also wanna write some Emails. Bye bye ...

14 comments|post comment

[24 Sep 2001|07:52pm]
[ mood | okay ]

hey yaaaaaaaa! I'm still alive. I was just busy or I was too lazy to make an entry. Blah. Today was okay at school .. well, actually it was really boring. Tomorrow will be much harder .. we'll write a test in German and so on. Okay, tomorrow night I'll do a very very very large update.

So long .. c ya.

post comment

[14 Sep 2001|09:41pm]
[ mood | sad ]

today was okay .. but .. ummm the feeling at school was sad and kinda empty again. I think I will stay at home this weekend. I'm not feeling like goin out. we'll c ..

post comment

[12 Sep 2001|06:09pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I'm just sad .. scared .. afraid.I'm totally confused. Even over here in Germany. I feel with the families of the victims.

post comment

[12 Sep 2001|06:09pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I'm just sad .. scared .. afraid.I'm totally confused. Even over here in Germany. I feel with the families of the victims.

post comment

[06 Sep 2001|03:42pm]
[ mood | good ]

I'm just feeling good. School was okay today. Yesterday I saw Save the last dance again, in English.I've seen it in German.I do really really looooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooove
this movie.

post comment

F*** YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!! [03 Sep 2001|06:03pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Today I was like "I'm feeling like shit, I'm looking like shit and .. I am shit" The whole day was fucking tiring. Arggg, please don't ask what the test was like ... I hope it'll be better tomorrow but when I think about it there's no chance for a less tiring day. We'll write a French test, a History test and 3 of my class mates and I have to do this damn report about the new European currency.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]